-
Senate Members 2024-2025
Annenberg School for Communication and Journalism
- Andrea Hollingshead, aholling@usc.edu
School of Architecture
- Lauren Matchison, lmatchis@usc.edu
- Lee Schuyler Olvera, olvera@usc.edu
Bovard College
- Mari Kong, marikong@usc.edu
- Mike Mathis, (alternate), mathism@usc.edu
Marshall School of Business
- Marion Philadelphia, philadel@marshall.usc.edu
School of Cinematic Arts
- Elisabeth (Lisa) Mann, emann@usc.edu
- Kiki Benzon, benzon@usc.edu
- Michael Bodie, (alternate), mbodie@cinema.usc.edu
Glorya Kaufman School of Dance -TBD
Dornsife College of Letters, Arts and Sciences
- Anastassia Tzoytzoyrakos, (President), tzoytzoy@usc.edu
- Jennifer Swift, (Vice President), jswift@usc.edu
- Elizabeth Blomstedt, (Secretary), blomsted@usc.edu
- Sylvain Barbot, sbarbot@usc.edu
- Goretti Prieto Botana, botana@usc.edu
- Amy Cannon, akcannon@usc.edu
- Steve Hsu, stevehsu@usc.edu
- Keasha Worthern, kworthen@usc.edu
- Jason Buhle, (alternate), buhle@usc.edu
- Nina Kang, (alternate), ninakang@usc.edu
Herman Ostrow School of Dentistry
- Elizabeth Brummel, ebrummel@usc.edu
- Mahsa Alavi, malavi@usc.edu
- Lisa Hou, lisa@usc.edu
- Amirali Mireanayt, (alternate), mirenaya@usc.edu
- Stefan Zweig, (alternate), szweig@usc.edu
Independent Health Professions
- Stacey Schepens Niemiec, schepens@chan.usc.edu (Chan Division of OS/OT)
- Emily Ochi, (1st alternate), eochi@usc.edu, (Chan Division of OS/OT)
- Jennifer Jones, (2nd alternate), stokely@usc.edu, (Chan Division of OS/OT
- Mike Andersen, manderse@usc.edu, (Physical Therapy Division)
- Joe Godges, (alternate), godges@pt.usc.edu, (Physical Therapy Division)
- Stacey Dusing (alternate), dstacey@usc.edu,(Physical Therapy Division)
- Amir Khastoo alternate), khastoo@usc.edu,(Physical Therapy Division)
- Clarisa Martinez, (alternate), clarisa@usc.edu, (Physical Therapy Division)
School of Dramatic Arts
- Luis Alfaro, (alternate), luisalfa@usc.edu
- Stephanie Shroyer, (alternate), shroyer@usc.edu
Rossier School of Education
- Artineh Samkian, samkian@rossier.usc.edu
Viterbi School of Engineering
- Ivan Bermejo (Chair), bermejom@usc.edu
- Clifford Neuman, (Vice Chair), bcn@isi.edu
- Victoria Stodden, stodden@usc.edu
- Elizabeth Fife, (alternate), fife@usc.edu
Roski School of Fine Arts
- Bruno Lemgruber, lemgrube@usc.edu
Davis School of Gerontology
- Mara Mather, (Chair), mara.mather@usc.edu
- Susan Enguidanos (alternate), enguidan@usc.edu
Iovine/Young Academy
- Aaron Siegel, aaronsie@usc.edu
Gould School of Law
- Greg Keating, gkeating@law.usc.edu
Keck School of Medicine –TBD
Thornton School of Music
- Will Coppola, wcoppola@usc.edu
School of Pharmacy
- Julie Dopheide, (Chair – Fall semester), dopheide@usc.edu
- Terry David Church, tdchurch@usc.edu
- Michelle Chu, (alternate), lee118@usc.edu
- Steven Fox, (alternate), steven.fox@med.usc.edu
Retired Faculty Association
- Jerome B. Walker, jbwalker@usc.edu
- Elinor Accampo (alternate), accampo@usc.edu
Suzanne Dworak-Peck School of Social Work
- Maria Aranda (Chair), aranda@usc.edu
- Renee Smith-Maddox, smithmad@usc.edu
Price School of Public Policy
- Marlon Boarnet, (Chair), boarnet@usc.edu
- Bill Leach, (Vice-Chair), leachw@usc.edu
- Nicolas Duquette, (alternate), nduquett@usc.edu
USC Libraries
- Christy Kane,(Chair), kanec@usc.edu
- Melissa Miller, (alternate), millerm@usc.edu
Non-voting senators:
- Awards Committee (Chair), Jody Armour, jarmour@law.usc.edu
- Awards Committee (Co-Chair), Jessica Parr, parr@usc.edu
- Equity and Inclusion (Co-Chair), LaVonna B. Lewis, llewis@usc.edu
- Equity and Inclusion (Co-Chair), Rob Parke, parke@usc.edu
- Faculty Affairs Committee (Co-Chair), Christine M. Beckman, cbeckman@usc.edu
- Faculty Affairs Committee (Co-Chair), Elisa Warford, warford@usc.edu
- Faculty Affairs Committee (Co-Chair), Julianna Kirschner, jjkirsch@usc.edu
- Faculty Handbook (Co-Chair), John Matsusaka, matsusak@marshall.usc.edu
- Faculty Handbook (Co-Chair), Steve Bradforth, stephen.bradforth@usc.edu
- Faculty History Committee (Chair), Robert Labaree, labaree@usc.edu
- Faculty History Committee (Co-Chair), George Sanchez, georges@usc.edu
- FEEC (Co-Chair), James Condon, condonvi@usc.edu
- FEEC (Co-Chair), Marion Philadelphia, philadel@marshall.usc.edu
- FR&R (Co-Chair), Devon Brooks, devon.brooks@usc.edu
- FR&R (Co-Chair), Aniko Imre, imre@usc.edu
- FR&R (Co-Chair), Ashley Uyeshiro Simon, uyeshiro@chan.usc.edu
- CIS (Co-Chair), Cliff Neuman, bcn@isi.edu
- CIS (Co-Chair), Jen Bankard, bankard@usc.edu
- CTAL (Co-Chair), Stephen Aguilar, aguilars@usc.edu
- CTAL (Co-Chair), Carmen Lee, carmenml@usc.edu
- Deadlines & Leaves (Co-Chair), Anthony Dukes, dukes@marshall.usc.edu
- Deadlines & Leaves (Co-Chair), Kathleen Wilber, wilber@usc.edu
- Research Committee (Co-Chair), Bodour Salhia, salhia@usc.edu
- Research Committee (Co-Chair), William Swartout, swartout@ict.usc.edu
- University Libraries Committee (Chair), Christal Young, youngc@usc.edu
- University Libraries Committee (Co-Chair), Trudi Sandmeier, sandmeie@usc.edu
- Compensation and Benefits Committee (Co-Chair), Paul Adler, padler@marshall.usc.edu
- Compensation and Benefits Committee (Co-Chair),T.J. McCarthy, tjmccart@usc.edu